BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

All Aboard the Fail Train! (Note to Newbies)

Welcome to Sporks are Useless! A blog of random, useless, spork-like spam spontaneously posted by 2 authors, Hikari and Dancing Toast, twin girls with no lives, cranky and sarcastic attitudes, chaotically insane minds, and occasional violent mood swings. We will be responsible for making your visit to XXYYZ-I as frightening entertaining as possible.
Enjoy your stay at Sporks Are Useless and check out the blogs we follow on our profile!
See you on the dark side of the moon!
~The Sporks Team, Hikari and DancingToast

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

So yeah! I'm posting, as you can see very clearly.

So hi! This is Toastie here, fulfilling your wish of another post.
Random fact: There is a watermelon-slice-looking Popsicle that tastes like watermelon, and the seeds are chocolate. But sadly, these awesome Popsicles are only available in Japan and Korea.
Uhm, I would go on and on about a sh peal of Vocaloid videos, but not many people know about them, and as Sunshine would probably say to me, "Dude, no one cares!" and that hurts Toastie very much, much more than Toastie shows.
Requests, requests! I have a request for all of you to-hoo-dae! I wanna know how you came to read Sporks. Just comment, you don't need a whole blogger account in order to do so. Another request would have been to look up Vocaloid on Youtube, but you know, stuff...
Gah darnnit, need to do homework and a new poll.
Gotta go now, the spaghetti bunnies are noodle-painting on the wall, the toast needs to tan with butter lotion, and cream slayers are raiding my wallet for money to buy whipped cream. Ah, busy busy meh!♥

4 people actually love us.:

BashfulToast said...

Haha, cute post. How did I find your blog? Hmmm, I honestly don't remember. I think I searched some keyword on google blogs.

FlossingSunshine said...

Pshh, I was on sporkies before ya. You know how i came here. Hikari and I were all "gahh sporks are so useless", so she suggested we make a blog. Heck yah.
And im sowwy~
Except when we're just goofing around and you go into logics, just..just dont. Just..get the floorboards.

(¯'·._.·[ !@N@! ]·._.·'¯) said...

I found this place by googling "Spork halloween costume" 'cause i wanna go as a spork for 'weenie day

Geraldine The Chipmunk said...

Yall told meh to go ons so's i didz